Auction

Thank you to everyone that attended this year’s auction.  We hope that everyone had a wonderful & enjoyable evening.  You have all helped to make this year’s auction a great success!

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Thank you to the following GOLD Sponsors:

                          

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Thank you to the following SILVER Sponsors:

~April A. Aldstadt 

           Executive Director, Lemongrass Spa Products             

Steve Gould Financial Services/Northwestern Mutual

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Thank you to the following BRONZE Sponsors:

                     

Dr. James Gardner III                                          Lucy Wann

 

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Thank you to the following businesses & individuals that have donated to this year’s auction:
10 Pin Alley Richard & Marilyn Fuge Representative Tedd Nesbit
Advanced Chiropractic of Grove City Gallo’s Italian Villa Neshannock Township
Akron Art Museum Gateway Clipper Fleet New Castle Playhouse
Akron Symphony Orchestra Geneva on the Lake Convention Center & Visitor’s Bureau Nicole Richards Photography
American Eagle Outfitters George J. Howe Company Tara Norman
Applebee’s Golden Corral Olympic Fun Center
Armstrong Cable – Grove City Gordley, David , DDS Orchard Manor, Inc.
Auto Zone Graeser, Joseph & Barbara Graeser Pastries by Andrea
B’Gifted Grove City Agway Penn-Gold Ice Cream
Barrow Civic Theater Grove City Area Historical Society Pine Hills Golf Course
Beans on Broad Grove City College Bookstore Pink and Clean, Inc.
Cindy Beggs Grove City Medical Center Pittsburgh Penguins
John & Susan Biberich Grove City MOPS Pittsburgh Pirates
Birdwatchers Store, The Grove City YMCA Pittsburgh Steelers
Richard & Grace Anna Boggs Grove Manor Skilled Nursing & Personal Care Home Pittsburgh Symphony
Mary Lou Bowser Sylvia Henriquez Pittsburgh Zoo & PPG Aquarium
Senator Michele Brooks Henry’s Laser Car Wash Pizza Joe’s
Carnegie Museum of Art & Natural History Jeff & Debbie Herbener PNC Bank
Cashdollar & Associates Rosena Hockenberry Premier Jewelry – Ashley Jeannerat
Central Heating & Plumbing – New Castle Emma Holtz Pymatuning Deer Park
Cleveland Orchestra, The Hoss’s Family Steak & Sea House Ragtrader Vintage
Click Family Chiropractic LLC J.R. Judd Violins, LLC Red Rock Falls
Coldwell Banker – Lucy Wann Matt & Allie Jeffery Michael & Rachael Renick
Combine Brothers Warren & Charlotte Jensen William & Bonita Renick
Cool Springs Fitness Inc. Jiffy Lube Rosalee Ritenour
County Market Joden World Resources RX Xpress Pharmacy
Philip & Diana Coulter Kalahari Resorts & Conventions Seneca Hills Bible Camp & Retreat Center
Aaron Cowan Kampas Orthodontics Skydive Pennsylvania
Daniel & Jewel Craig Ken’s Farm Market Slippery Rock Family Medicine
Cranberry Fun Fore All, Inc. Ellie Kendall Slippery Rock True Value Hardware
Creation Museum King’s Island Slippery Rock University Federal Credit Union
Crossroads Dance Academy Joe & Jennifer Klimchak Cindy Smith
Custom Frame & Photo LLC – Michael Clouse Nancy Kowalski James & Evelyn Spears
Daffin’s Sherry Kowalski Springfield Restaurant Group
Deb and Mike’s Good Wings Beth Kulp Sweet Jeanie’s
DelGrosso’s Amusement Park Dan & Becky Kulp Taco Bell
Delta Welding & Fab Kunselman Electric, Inc. Thirty-One – Ivy Hasenplug
Earth Sun Moon Trading Company Lifeway Christian Resources TMS Physical Therapy
Eat’n Park (Parkhurst Dining Services) Living Treasures Wild Animal Park Tuscany Square Ristorante
Ekker, Kuster, McCall & Epstein – Attorneys at Law Mahoning Valley Scrappers Vera Bradley Outlet
Elephant & Castle Malak Laser Center Waldameer
Erie Art Museum Marilyn’s Antiques Walt Disney World Co.
Erie Bayhawks Mary Kay – Mindy Aydelott R. Jeremiah & Danyell Wann
Erie Otters Hockey Club Maurer’s Trading Post Dr. Robert Watson
Erie Philharmonic McCaskey Orthodontics Wendell August Forge
Erie SeaWolves Professional Baseball Team Larry McKinley Wendy’s
Fair Haven Farms Joe & Liz Morris Whalen Law Offices
Fairfield Inn & Suites – Slippery Rock Joe & Judy Morris Amber White
Family Tradition Restaurant, The Nancy’s Hair Loft Carol Williamson
Doug Flickinger & Diana Flickinger Lewis Nash Law Office Wise Wellness Center
Charlie & Joan Fry Natural Options Wolfcreek Training
John & Stephanie Fuge Nelson’s Flower Shop